Shopping for your kid’s basketball team? These packages run from a simple jersey and short up to reversible tops and shorts with a warm-up long sleeve — all custom printed in your team’s colors, with a lower 5-order minimum than our other sports.

Pick your package, add any extras you want, choose sizes and add it to your bag. We print the whole team’s order together and deliver it to the gym. No shipping fees.

How it works

  1. Pick your package & sizesChoose the kit that fits your family and add it to your bag.
  2. We print the team togetherOrders are batched after the window closes — minimum 5 per package.
  3. Pickup at the fieldWe drop the finished order at practice or game day. No shipping fees.
Basketball packages

Basketball packages.

Prices and inclusions are taken straight from the team package sheet. Pick one and add it to your bag.

Minimum of 5 orders per package.

1$50

What’s included

  • JERSEY TOP
  • SHORT

Minimum 5 orders per package.

2$60

What’s included

  • 1 REVERSIBLE JERSEY TOP
  • 1 SHORT

Minimum 5 orders per package.

3$70

What’s included

  • 1 REVERSIBLE JERSEY TOP
  • 1 REVERSIBLE SHORT

Minimum 5 orders per package.

4$125

What’s included

  • 2 JERSEY TOPS
  • 2 SHORTS
  • ONE WARM LONG SLEEVE

Minimum 5 orders per package.

Example packages for this mockup. “Full dye” items are fully sublimated custom prints. Team art shown on the source sheets is fictional.

Good to know

Add-ons & extras.

Everything below is listed on the package sheet and can be added to any order.

Full-dye custom backpack$55
Hoodie (fleece)$55
Warm up top$35
Warm up sweats$40
Arm sleeve$10
Leggings$35
Parent questions

Basketball gear FAQ.

Quick answers for parents ordering basketball gear.

How much are youth basketball packages?

Basketball packages run from $50 for a jersey top and short up to $125 for two jersey tops, two shorts and a warm-up long sleeve.

Is there a minimum order for basketball gear?

Yes, but it’s lower than our other sports — a minimum of 5 orders per package.

What add-ons can I get?

You can add a full-dye custom backpack ($55), a fleece hoodie ($55), a warm-up top ($35), warm-up sweats ($40), an arm sleeve ($10) or leggings ($35) to any order.

What is a reversible jersey?

A reversible top or short has a different color on each side, so one piece works for home and away games.